No product at this time

[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]

    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - SC Male - ST Male - 15m - Orange

    DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBE
    $52.22
    Quantity
    Buy Now
    Last items in stock
    equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
    weight guide

    Payment & Security
    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
     

    best seller

      Hot Offers!!

    15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

      FREE SHIPPING ?

    See all shipping options

    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - SC Male - ST Male - 15m - Orange

    Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


    Features

    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
    Tripp Lite
    AJ3988

    Data sheet

    Country of Origin
    China
    Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite by Eaton
    Manufacturer Part Number
    N30415M
    Manufacturer Website Address
    https://tripplite.eaton.com/
    Brand Name
    Tripp Lite
    Product Name
    Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    Product Type
    Network Cable
    Product Model
    N304-15M
    Additional Information
    ulliDuplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications/liliInsertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable/liliBeveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze/liliFiber made from gla
    Product Color
    Orange
    Certifications & Standards
    ulliFDDI/liliOFNR/li/ul
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Connector Type on First End
    SC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End
    ST - Male
    Cable Length
    49.2 ft
    Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter
    62.5/125 µm

    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic...

    $52.22

    Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

    16 other products in the same category:

    Discover different products