close
close
close
close
close
[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]
  • New

Axiom Memory Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 12m - 39.4 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Devic

LC/LC MULTIMODE DUPLEX
$49.02
Quantity
Buy Now
Last items in stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
 

best seller

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 12m - 39.4 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Network - Male - Second End: 2 x LC Network - Male - 50/125 µm - Aqua
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.


Product Features:
  • Fully compatible with 50um multimode fiber applications
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Meets minimum reach distances standards for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet distance performance requirements
  • Designed for use in multi-mode, next-generation high bandwidth applications
  • Factory terminated for superior performance
  • Meets and exceeds industry standards for insertion loss
  • 100% optically tested
  • Limited lifetime warranty

  • Features

    • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    Axiom Memory
    695B4C

    Data sheet

    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number
    LCLCOM4MD12M-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Brand Name
    Axiom
    Product Name
    LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 12m
    Product Type
    Network Cable
    Product Color
    Aqua
    Device Supported
    Network Device
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Connector Type on First End
    LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End
    LC Network - Male
    Cable Length
    39.4 ft
    Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm

    Axiom Memory Axiom LC/LC...

    $49.02

    Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

    16 other products in the same category:

    Discover different products