No product at this time

[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]

    Axiom Memory Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-1GE-SX - 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

    1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR
    $82.59
    Quantity
    Buy Now
    equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
    weight guide

    Payment & Security
    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
     

    best seller

      Hot Offers!!

    15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

      FREE SHIPPING ?

    See all shipping options

    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-1GE-SX - 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


    Features

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    Axiom Memory
    898C2R

    Data sheet

    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFP-1GE-SX-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Brand Name
    Axiom
    Product Name
    1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-1GE-SX
    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Total Number of Ports
    1
    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Height
    0.49 (12.50 mm)"
    Width
    0.53 (13.40 mm)"
    Depth
    2.21 (56.10 mm)"
    Connector Type
    LC
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Application/Usage
    Data Networking
    Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Product Model
    SFP-1GE-SX-AX
    Weight (Approximate)
    16.8 g
    Compatibility
    pMSA Compliant/p
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes

    Axiom Memory Axiom...

    $82.59

    Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

    16 other products in the same category:

    Discover different products