No product at this time

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km - Cisco GLC-LH

1310NM 1000BASE-LH SINGLE MODE
$73.99
Quantity
Out-of-Stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
 

best seller

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Features

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
Startech
52356T

Data sheet

Country of Origin
China
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
SFPGLCLHSMST
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Product Name
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Total Number of Ports
1
Ethernet Technology
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Height
0.40 (10.16 mm)"
Width
0.50 (12.70 mm)"
Depth
2.40 (60.96 mm)"
Connector Type
LC
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Network Technology
1000Base-LH
Fiber Mode Supported
Single-mode
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
Weight (Approximate)
19.8 g
Compatibility
pMSA Compliant/p pbCisco Firepower /bbSwitches:/b/p ul liIE3400/li liIE3300/li liIE3200/li liME1200/li liME2400/li /ul
Form Factor
Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
REACH
RoHS
WEEE

StarTech.com Cisco...

$73.99

Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

16 other products in the same category:

Discover different products