No product at this time

[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]

    Axiom Memory Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet - FN-TRAN-SFP+LR - 100% Fortinet Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

    XCVR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ FOR
    $234.97
    Quantity
    Buy Now
    Last items in stock
    equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
    weight guide

    Payment & Security
    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
     

    best seller

      Hot Offers!!

    15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

      FREE SHIPPING ?

    See all shipping options

    Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet - FN-TRAN-SFP+LR - 100% Fortinet Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


    Features

    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    Axiom Memory
    239B4C

    Axiom Memory Axiom...

    $234.97

    Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

    16 other products in the same category:

    Discover different products