No product at this time

[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]
  • Out-of-Stock

Axiom Memory Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - SFPFEFXFIN-AX - 100% MSA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP

100 BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER
$114.70
Quantity
Out-of-Stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
 

best seller

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - SFPFEFXFIN-AX - 100% MSA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


    Features

    • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    Axiom Memory
    246C1H

    Data sheet

    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFPFEFXFIN-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Brand Name
    Axiom
    Product Name
    100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - SFPFEFXFIN-AX
    Product Type
    SFP
    Total Number of Ports
    1
    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet
    Connector Type
    LC
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Network Technology
    100Base-FX
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Application/Usage
    Data Networking
    Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes

    Axiom Memory Axiom...

    $114.70

    Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

    9 other products in the same category:

    Discover different products