No product at this time

[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]
  • Out-of-Stock

ECI Networks SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX1804.46

SFP 1000BASE-SX MULTIMODE 550M
$34.80
Quantity
Out-of-Stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
 

best seller

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

ECI Networks SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX1804.46 ft (550000 mm) Maximum Distance

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
ECI Networks
273B2B

ECI Networks SFP Module -...

$34.80

Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

9 other products in the same category:

Discover different products