No product at this time

Tripp Lite by Eaton Arista N286-10G-SR-G SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking, Server, Switching Network - 1 x 10G

10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER
$154.66
Quantity
Buy Now
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
 

best seller

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

Tripp Lite by Eaton Arista N286-10G-SR-G SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking, Server, Switching Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR1312.34 ft (400000 mm) Maximum Distance - Hot-swappable

SFP+ Transceiver for Connecting to Your Network Switch or Server

This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 400 meters (1312 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 10 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Modules

The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-G functions just like equivalent 10GBase-SR transceiver modules and is manufactured to meet or exceed those specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of operating information in real time, such as transceiver temperature, input and output power and supply voltage.

S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Networks

This S-class fiber transceiver module is better suited for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The N286-10G-SR-A supports Ethernet protocol and operates within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).


Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Tripp Lite
B43489

Data sheet

Manufacturer
Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number
N28610GSRG
Manufacturer Website Address
https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Brand Name
Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Name
Arista N286-10G-SR-G SFP+ Module
Product Type
SFP+
Total Number of Ports
1
Ethernet Technology
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Height
0.70 (17.78 mm)"
Width
3.10 (78.74 mm)"
Depth
5.70 (144.78 mm)"
Connector Type
LC
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Network Technology
10GBase-SR
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported
1312.34 ft (400000 mm)
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Optical Network
Server
Switching Network
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Product Model
N286-10G-SR-G
Weight (Approximate)
50 g
Compatibility
pMSA Compliant/p
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
RoHS

Tripp Lite by Eaton Arista...

$154.66

Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

16 other products in the same category:

Discover different products