close
close
close
close
close
[%PRICE-DESC1-1-31%] [%PRICE-DESC2%]
  • New

Axiom Memory Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX - 100% Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP

100 CISCO COMPATIBLE
$79.15
Quantity
Buy Now
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
 

best seller

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX - 100% Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


    Features

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    Axiom Memory
    161B4R

    Data sheet

    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number
    GLC-FE-100FX-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Brand Name
    Axiom
    Product Name
    100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX
    Product Type
    SFP
    Total Number of Ports
    1
    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet
    Height
    0.49 (12.50 mm)"
    Width
    0.53 (13.40 mm)"
    Depth
    2.21 (56.10 mm)"
    Connector Type
    LC
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Application/Usage
    Data Networking
    Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Product Model
    GLC-FE-100FX-AX
    Weight (Approximate)
    16.8 g
    Compatibility
    pMSA Compliant/p
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes

    Axiom Memory Axiom...

    $79.15

    Sponsored ads from outside BoxandBuy

    9 other products in the same category:

    Discover different products